About

* Oracle Products/Services for Greens Technology in Adyar, Chennai
Oracle
Oracle g DBA
Oracle g DBA
Oracle 9i DBA
Oracle Developer
Oracle Forms
Oracle PL/SQL
Oracle Web Administration
Oracle Application Training
i Apps DBA
i Financials Payables
i Financials Receivables
i Supply Chain OM
i Supply Chain Purchasing
i System Admin
i Workflow
E-Bus Apps DBA
E-Bus Financials Consultant
E-Bus Planning Consultant
E-Bus Supply Chain Consultant
E-Bus System Admin
Others

Oracle Certification Training
Oracle DBA OCA
Oracle DBA OCM
Oracle DBA OCP
Oracle Developer OCA
Oracle Developer OCM
Oracle Developer OCP

Greens Technology - Excellence in IT Training and Certification
We are specialized in providing Oracle Placement and Certification training
Book slots for free career counseling sessions with real time consultants with years of experience in Training and Placement!!

We provide Realtime Training and Placement Assurance.
Those who think very Serious about their Careers can contact confidently for a Great change.Call to Niranjana A @ + for FREE Demo Class, Realtime training Information and placement Assurance Details.
% Placement Assured.
My training tends towards real time requirement as well as interview / certification point of view.
About myself:
I work as a Senior Database Architect for a Leading MNC in Chennai with + years experience in both software development and training.
Qualification: B.E., MIS (USA), OCP
Certification Benefits
* Added Credibility
* Great Job Opportunities
* Use of Certification Logo for Endorsement of your proven skill.
My training benefits
* My batch sizes are generally very small size members OR 1 to 1 also, so students receive direct, hands-on training from us.
* % practical training only. It is not a slide show training program / theory class program. At the end of this class, definitely you will refer your colleagues / friends / relatives for my training.
* Conducting regularly online- training for US peoples in all time zones (PST,CST,EST,HST,MST)
* Installation of ORACLE g/g and TOAD in your desktop / laptop will be done.
For Corporate Training
* I will be more comfortable, if you could restrict the group not to exceed persons.
* Training hours will be Hrs/paper in view of participants.
* Hardware for the required training should be provided by you, like Hall, Projector, and Furniture.
* I will be bringing my laptop for training purpose, which should be allowed in to your premises.
* The class would be conducted only during weekends. (Saturday and Sunday)
Please reach out to me for any further clarification.
Fast track available.
Do pass this info to all your near and dear for utilizing this great opportunity.

Students Trained

3894

Address
No.6, First Street, Padmanabha nagar, Adyar, Adyar Signal
Adyar (Chennai) - 600020
Contact by Phone
Website

https://www.greenstechnologys.com

Chat on WhatsApp
Year Founded

2020

Enquiry
1
2
3
Google Map
Closed
Open hours today: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
  • Monday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Tuesday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Wednesday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Thursday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Friday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Saturday

    9:00 am - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday

    Closed

  • August 15, 2022 10:24 am local time

Placement Percentage

61

Alternative Numbers

8939924320 / 9840496320/ 9940516384

  • Rajesh
    May 23, 2015 at 7:51 pm

    Greens technology is the best Oracle institute for those who wants to begin their career as SQL and PLSQL Developer. The training was so effective and I am pleased with their training. Interaction with the Trainer, Live Projects, Lab Facility, Certification Training and Study material are the best part. The trainer (Dinesh) is extremely proficient. Finally thanks to Greens Technology. This is the best Oracle Training in adyar,Chennai

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • bharath
    May 23, 2015 at 7:46 pm

    The faculty was very encouraging and informative. He gave many real time example and made us to gain knowledge in a simplest way possible. I thoroughly enjoyed the classes. Thank you dinesh sir.You helped me a lot. Thanks to Greens Technology. I proud to say, this is the best oracle training in chennai.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • sathish kumar
    May 23, 2015 at 10:14 am

    Classes are very understanding and interactive. the only thing we have to do is practice the session on that day itself. so that we can ask doubts in the very next session.Dinesh sir explains every thing in detail and encourages us by clarifying our doubts am feeling very lucky to join Greens Technology as it provides continuous lab facility I am very new to data base system but never felt that thing after joining the institute. Best Oracle training in Adyar,chennai

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Naresh
    May 5, 2015 at 11:48 am

    Awesome coaching is given by these people for Java & J2EE, Oracle Training. I am attending 4 hour classes regularly in evening batch. The training is going good and the tutors are explaining well in a easiest way which makes me understand easily. I`m happy to learn in this institute.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Ravin Jain
    January 22, 2013 at 9:21 am

    I am happy with the training given by trainer and course contents as well good. Also had a good support from the trainer Suriya who is very helpful in all things..
    Thank You..

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Farook
    January 22, 2013 at 9:19 am

    Excellent Institute which provides all the facilities to learn the course properly. Training was very good in explaining the concepts clearly….

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Rajesh
    January 13, 2013 at 9:30 pm

    greens technology adyar is the best training institute I got Job in TCS as Oracle Plsql Developer in Chennai. Last December I did Oracle Course in Greens Technology. They Provide Practical Oriented Training. Greens technology is one of the best institute for oracle course.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Kathika
    September 20, 2012 at 8:49 am

    Greens Technology adyar is the Best Oracle Placement training Institute in Chennai. I learned Oracle pl/sql and got placed in TCS. Thanks to Greens Technology Team

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Thiru
    August 31, 2012 at 10:26 am

    helo chennai !! I did my salesforce adm course in Greens tech adyar, it was the best training i have attented so far. greens keep up the good work !!!

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Vijay
    August 31, 2012 at 10:23 am

    After completing my college i had no hope on working in a software company. I got very low marks but finally passed. But when I reached Greens Adyar Everything changed. I got to be a expert in Oracle now. Now i work for photon infotech . Thanks to every one at greens who guided me….

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Kumar
    August 31, 2012 at 10:23 am

    Hi friends I am kumar.I am a B.E graduate of class 2010.I did SOFTWARE TESTING MANUAL AND QTP automation testing course in Greens tech .I would like thank the whole PS team, they supported and guided me for my betterment of career.Now I am placed in TCS.I would recommend who are looking forcourse and job. Once again thank you Greens tech is the BEST SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING IN CHENNAI

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Surendran
    August 31, 2012 at 10:17 am

    i am 2004 passedout did btech IT and wrking in leading IT company i was plan to complete cloud computing training i have heared about greens technology offering that course , now i have complete the course with full technical knowledge thanks to greens and the faculty too

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Aruna
    August 31, 2012 at 10:16 am

    HI THIS IS aruna .I glad to share my experience that I joined the C, C++course in Greens technology. The faculty sampath is very friendly and comfortable. The lecture is very informative as it mainly focuses on the career placements and has helped me to learn the language from the very basics. THANKS TO greens technology!

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • ramesh
    August 31, 2012 at 10:14 am

    hi this is ramesh last month i have did java training in Greens technology Adyar really there coaching was very good and there fees is very controlled manner i just refer many of my frds too ,if you want to do java just refer them they may give some guidances too thanks you

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Leela
    August 31, 2012 at 10:13 am

    Hi friends this is leelavathi. I completed software testing training in Greens tech.trainer teaching was very nice.Lab facilities are very excellent. One thing is sure that once the course gets over you will find yourself at a good position to standin this IT market and to face interviews with the confidence on your own.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • jenny
    August 31, 2012 at 10:12 am

    HI Friends this is jenny. i glad to share my experience.i completed software testing training in Greens tech. they trained well.faculty teaching was very nice.lab facilities are very excellent. they gave a placement . now i am working in good company.tanks to greens

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Prem Anand
    August 31, 2012 at 10:07 am

    Hi am Prem.. I take this as a best opportunity to thank Greens Technology who guided me to make my life colorful and bright.. I learned Oracle 10g, SQL, PL/SQL from Greens….The way of teaching was upto the mark…Doubt clearance is 24/7… Faculty with tons of experience helped me not only me everyone of us to step into IT sector with excellent skill… For freshers and experienced persons Greens Technology will be a stepping stone to success for sure…. Thank You Greens Technology……

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Ashok
    August 31, 2012 at 10:07 am

    Vikas Reddy sir is an excellent teacher who is well prepared for all his TeraData classes and also makes special efforts to explain concepts. He explains concepts through various examples that reinforce learning. I look forward to learn from him in future.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Muthu Mani
    August 31, 2012 at 10:03 am

    thank you for arranging placement sir .. i am very much excited now

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Anjali
    August 31, 2012 at 10:02 am

    it is the best institute for oracle training. i got placed in FORD. thanks you sir for arranging placement

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Kumaresan
    July 28, 2012 at 8:02 pm

    i am a 2008 passed out. I did my oracle project training here and got placed in a Hexaware as a Oracle DBA. I got job only because of the real time training by dinesh sir. thank you for the help sir

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Sangeetha
    July 6, 2012 at 9:14 pm

    Got my dream job in Oracle corp! Thanks Dinesh! I am a 2010 batch passed out from Trichy. I joined the Oracle course in Greens technology. I got the best training through the experts from the Greens technology . Its a one to one interaction. They helped me starting from the resume preparation to preparing for the interview. Finally I got an offer in ORACLE with my dream salary. Thanks Greens technology once again!!

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Revathy
    July 6, 2012 at 9:11 pm

    I took datawarehousing ETL tool Informatica and Oracle in Greens Tech, adyar. It is really excellent Coaching and Very good trainer. Thanks to the whole Greens Team. I got the real time project and one thing that i admire here is even after completing the course informatica trainer is supporting me in my live projects. Greens is lucky to have such a dedicated trainer.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Sangeetha
    December 16, 2011 at 10:25 am

    Hi guys…..Greens technology has provided me the good real time salesforce on-job training that helped me to gain real time practical knowlege. Thanks to sampath sir for all his support.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Sankar Rajesh
    December 14, 2011 at 9:06 pm

    Anna Tears are flowing in my eyes.. Dinesh Anna is great!!! he trained me on the Oracle and taught me various Interview skills in order to help me obtain a well paying job. After I completed my training received a certification from oracle corporation by writing the on line exam, I was able to find a new job in a short amount of time and to put my new skills to work. Thank you Anna!!!! I am now Working in iNautix chennai… after reaching high, surely I will come to your home one day.. thanks

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Helna
    December 6, 2011 at 10:20 am

    hi hi am HELNA, completed by BE CSE, i completed my SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING in Greens Tech, it was so usefull, they moulded me in such a way that, now i can attend any type of interviews. thanks greens, keep up the good work.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Harshini
    December 4, 2011 at 9:15 pm

    I am 2006 passed out. I worked in BPO and further data processing sectors for past four and half years. Then I joined Greens Technology Adyar. And got advice on studying Oracle and I did. Now they got me placed in a MNC, i feel like my life is setteled. I gave a Treat for every one there….It seems they always get such treats often,,

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Shivanesh
    November 18, 2011 at 9:08 pm

    when I was studying in school my dream is to become a software engineer because all my cousins are. But i unforunatly failed to make it up in College. But Greens Technology gave me a re-life to fulfill my dream as a software Engineer, Thanks to dinesh sir, To let you all know, I am shalini, IT professional in HCL technologies

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Hari
    November 16, 2011 at 10:24 am

    HAI this is hari. i cmpleted BE EEE 2011 passed out.i didnt get a job.after that i plan to join a software testing course in Greens technology.now i got a job in css corp.now i am so happy!

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Kalpana
    November 9, 2011 at 9:07 pm

    Greens showed me the path. The Trainer Mr. Dinesh is truly dedicated to his words.His way of teaching is the right way to guide somebody to get the right job. I can suggest anybody to join Greens if they want to have a suitable job in a good concern.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Sivakumar
    October 25, 2011 at 10:19 am

    Hi I am karthika. Iam 2010 pass out. I did java course in greens tech in Adyar. The course duration was two months. When I was in a stage of completing my course, they arranged frequent interviews, and I am happy I got placed in Wipro .I would recommend strongly for anyone to learn java j2ee in Peridot Systems, to make your career better. Thanks to greens tech for guindance in preparing resume and make to stand on my own feet. JAVA BEST TRAINING IN CHENNAI

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Nishanthini
    September 30, 2011 at 9:12 pm

    am Nishanthini ,Iam a B.Sc graduate from non IT background ,2007 Passout, I was struggling to get an IT job being a non IT student .So i was planing to join Software Testing course near Adyar where i reside ,I went and approched many training centres in and around Adyar,but none of them were upto my expectation.Most of them had either quoted higher price or had faculties with only theoretical experience.That is when i came to know about Greens where the faculty people are very friendly

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Farzana
    September 25, 2011 at 9:13 pm

    hi Frenz, Here am sharing my experience in Greens technology. Tritely and healthfully am telling thanks to Mr. Senthil who gave me excellent training on Software testing. The session was very interactive. He gave me lots of interview tips. Now am confidently attending interviews. Sure I will get job soon

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Mangai
    September 19, 2011 at 9:10 pm

    Iam mangai i studied Software testing in Greens Technology now i got job in CSS Corp. Thanks a lot for arranging interviews,i will refer all my friends. thanks a lot for Varadarajan sir.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Maheshwaran
    August 6, 2011 at 9:08 pm

    Hi am Mahesh.. I take this as a best opportunity to thank Greens Technology who guided me to make my life colorful and bright.. I learned Oracle 10g, SQL, PL/SQL from Greens….The way of teaching was upto the mark…Doubt clearance is 24/7… Faculty with tons of experience helped me not only me everyone of us to step into IT sector with excellent skill… For freshers and experienced persons Greens Technology will be a stepping stone to success for sure…. Thank You Greens Technology……

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Nelson
    June 14, 2011 at 9:12 pm

    Hi, This is Nelson, Senior Consultant, TCS. When I was on search for a upgrade of my skills on Oracle, Dinesh helped me upgrade. Guess what, all in just 12 days, everything in Oracle, Done. Saw video on Youtube you just Rock yaar

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Rakesh Jain
    May 22, 2011 at 9:14 pm

    Oracle courses are very great in Greens Technology. Dinesh Sir, is the most technical person. I ever met in my life. I would always thank Dinesh sir, for his guidence in my career .”

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Velayuthum
    April 21, 2011 at 10:22 am

    HI THIS IS VELU. i done a software testing course in greens technology.they are given real time projects for me. i got a practical training. i trained well in all the level. now i got job in a good company.i m so happy now!!

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Lakshmikanth
    April 13, 2011 at 10:18 am

    Software Testing training in chennai i got the best testing training in greens adyar. greens is the best place for someone looking for Testing real time project training. i got the best training that gave opportunity to learn lot of real time practical scenarios.. thanks to Siva and greens team for providing the best quality training for working professionals

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Shanthisri
    March 3, 2011 at 9:09 pm

    Hi friends this is Shanthisri, Here am sharing my experience about Greens technology. Tritely and healthfully am telling thanks to who gave me excellent training on Software testing. The session was very interactive. He gave me lot of interview tips. Confidently I was attending interviews. I got job in polaris.Thanks to all and bye and specially all the best to freshers who are all searching job now

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

Add a review

You May Also Be Interested In