About

Dr. Kamakshi Institute of Medical Science and Research, was established in the year in Dr.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Pallikkaranai, Chennai. It is approximately 3 km from Velachery railway station and is easily accessible. The institute with its good infrastructure and faculty offers PG and various UG & Diploma courses for aspirants who would like to serve in the field of medicine and seek instant jobs to advance their careers. DNB Courses are also available. While the hospital offers placement, the students have also acquired jobs in various hospitals and institutions of repute upon the successful completion of the course. Hands-on experience is provided to understand latest and modern medical equipment. The fees is extremely nominal and affordable. The institute was established under the Dr. Kamakshi Healthcare and Educational Trust, which was mainly created to provide wholesome educational facilities and healthcare for the poor and needy.

Students Trained

1300

Address
New Building 4th Floor, Dr.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital Campus, No:1 Radial Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai-600100
Pallikaranai (Chennai) - 600100
Contact by Phone
Website

https://www.kmhinstitute.com

Year Founded

2019

Enquiry
1
2
3
Google Map
  • DR.KAMAKSHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES AND RESEARCH, Pallikaranai (Chennai),Chennai,IN

Closed
Open hours today: 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Monday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Tuesday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Wednesday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Thursday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Friday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Saturday

    9:00 am - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday

    Closed

  • December 10, 2022 9:33 am local time

Placement Percentage

51

Alternative Numbers

9344674515

  • No comments yet.
  • Add a review