About

Shinelogics is a Chennai based Software Firm. Our main focus areas are Software Training and Software Development. Shinelogics started with the ambitious aim of providing QUALITY training to Students and Corporate. We are integrated as an organization of talented trainers having extensive expertise in all facets of providing quality training.

Students Trained

2407

Address
1A SAI ADITYA Building, Taramani Link road, Velachery, Opp to SBH BANK, Near vijayanagar Bus stand
Velachery (Chennai) - 600042
Contact by Phone
Website

https://www.shinelogics.com

Chat on WhatsApp
Year Founded

2018

Enquiry
1
2
3
Google Map
Closed
Open hours today: 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Monday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Tuesday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Wednesday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Thursday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Friday

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Saturday

    9:00 am - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday

    Closed

  • August 13, 2022 12:22 pm local time

Placement Percentage

55

Alternative Numbers

8754533233 / 8939533666

  • Rajesh
    October 24, 2016 at 10:52 am

    Shinelogics Complaints

    Java training was very useful to get placement
    Thanks

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Tamil
    November 24, 2014 at 7:43 pm

    shinelogics academy

    ட்ரைனிங் ரொம்ப அருமை , என்னோட லைப் டைம் பெஸ்ட் ட்ரைனிங் நன்றி shinelogics

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • David
    November 24, 2014 at 7:34 pm

    Shinelogics Infotech complaints

    I have taken Bigdata hadoop Training.. Awsome. and excellent training . I got opportunity working shinelogics erp project in to big data.

    Awsoem!!!

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Richard
    November 15, 2014 at 9:03 pm

    SHINELOGICS ERP

    shinelogics erp was useful to learn more about enterprise knowledge of application.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Jambulingam
    November 15, 2014 at 12:19 am

    Shinelogics Infortech – I learn java with Shinelogics , the training was conducted by vijay sir. the training was very useful I got the jo in same company . thank you sir

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Bless
    August 21, 2014 at 7:09 am

    I learn Java here , before Join here i understand that This is the Best Java Training company in the world. wow. Really they are the Best training company.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Shambavi
    June 12, 2014 at 9:33 am

    I completed my Load Runner course in shinelogics Infotech.. I have confidence like an experienced person. I got placed in an MNC with good package.. I will also refer my friends here

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Sindhiya
    June 10, 2014 at 11:29 am

    I did my Qtp in shinelogics infotech their teaching is entirely different from others. Teaching is based on realtime projects and had hands on training and i got placed in ma first interview itself. Thanks to shinelogics

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • laxmi
    August 26, 2013 at 4:24 pm

    i learned sap abap here and it was very worthy training because before a year i learn the same course in another institute but that was worthless. now im satisfied..thanks

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Ascenciah
    July 12, 2013 at 12:46 pm

    I stepped here for SAP-ABAP by surfing & seeing reviews through net.
    Its awesome that i chose the right one.course was 1&1/2 months it got over on june 8 and i got my job on june 15 really SOUL STARRED,i should be really GRATEFUL to my tutor DHANALAKSHMI mam(superb stuffed person) n to the owner SENTHIL sir the one who driven me to the inspiring career,i also learnt MANUAL TESTING simultaneously from tutor SENTHIL sir(superb coaching).MY JOY KNEW NO BOUNDS when i went with an offer letter after a week & got wishes from there,now im working as SAP CONSULTANT,THANQ SHINE LOGICS for ascended this ascen much,LOVE u ALMIGHTY for ur gift…….

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • tenish
    July 12, 2013 at 12:38 pm

    its good one

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Kanika
    February 14, 2013 at 6:08 pm

    Selenium Training in Chennai – I learn Selenium from Naveen Sir, Wow really Superb!! .. And Shinelogics Charge only very less for Advanced Syllabus. it was really help to change my Job. I can recomand it sure for any

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Cloudia
    July 19, 2012 at 9:31 pm

    Agreed.. even me to really impressed !!!!, they way the speaks to student and handled the training real IT Professionals…..

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • preethi
    June 7, 2012 at 12:23 am

    i did sap fico with shinelogics and i can reccomand this insitiue forall my frnds sure… because i got job in top mnc ,never forget in mylife in start up

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Vincent
    May 4, 2012 at 7:17 pm

    I took SAP ABAP.. Was really amzing, and the tutor from all Wipro.. Placment are gurnteed here … i could not bleive they do with low cost All (certification , realtime cnsultant,Certification book, Palcment)

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Prem
    April 8, 2012 at 6:50 pm

    I was worked in Malaysia and lost my job due to IT crisis in banking Sector, i came back to chennai and met Prabhu joined in Shinelogics and got placed. in MNC with handsome pkg … my hearty thanks to one and all shinelogics

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

  • Kathir
    February 17, 2012 at 3:35 pm

    I have completed my testing course in Shinelogics and I got placed in MNC.I wish to thank all for encouragement, Technical Support and wonderful guidance throughout this course.

    Overall Rating

    Training Facility

    Course Fee

    Course Completion Time

    Training Quality

    Support

Add a review